Question
Actualizado en
15 jul 2016
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Eu te amo y Eu amo você ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
@Raff: I'm not good in this languaje, but.. Can you make an audio to listen it?
Podo me dar o audio vocal de aquele?
Usuario eliminado
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Francés (Francia)
Grammarly speaking, only the first one is correct (te is the object pronoun of you, like "me" or "him" are to "I" and "he"). Saying "eu amo você" is like saying I love he instead of I love him. But in Brazil we say "eu amo você" in spoken language, but if you are writing an essay for example you can never writr "eu amo você"!
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
não há diferenças :)
mas algumas pessoas costumam achar "eu te amo" mais profundo
Was this answer helpful?