Question
Actualizado en
27 mar 2018
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
-
Alemán
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre te amo y te quiero ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
cuando dices "te amo" quiere decir que estas ya en una relación seria (formal).
dices " te quiero " cuando vienes iniciando una relación sentimental .
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
Ejemplos. Mamá te amo. Amigo te quiero.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
te amo has a deeper meaning of love (in a relationship) and te quiero is more casual (you can say it to friends)
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
si cuando dices "amar" en un sentimiento más profundo, sincero , que el "te quiero"
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
1- "Te amo"
Strong meaning, for example to say it to a boy/girlfriend, husband/wife, even your pet.
2- "Te quiero"
To say your friends, parents, your pet too.
Note: "Te quiero" doesn't mean less love. It is just "another type of love", so to speak.
"Te amo" is usually used for people who are in love.
This is how I would use them.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
te quiero is casual is mostly used in a friendship and te amo is more deep for husband/ wife.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
lol local way explication:
you can say "te quiero" and "te amo" to your family, friends, boyfriend, girlfriend, pets (lol) what's the diference? well, te quiero is less than te amo BUT both express the same feeling "love". the real question is, when I can use "te quiero" or "te amo"? easy! it's depends the way you feel about someone! :) you can have best friends and love them so much, so, you say: amo mucho a mis amigos! because you love them a lot! (is just an example). how the way you feel is the correct form to use it!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Árabe