Question
Actualizado en
15 jul 2016
- Malayo
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con dazzling . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
The night ended in a dazzling display of fireworks.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@HuaHua0121: It depends on whether you're using it as an adjective (a word used to describe something) or a verb (an action word)
For example:
Adjective: The sunlight was dazzling. (the sunlight was really bright or temporarily blinding).
Verb: She was dazzled by the beauty of sequence on the bottom of the dress. (she was amazed with how beautiful the dress sequence was on the dress).
Was this answer helpful?
- Malayo
- Chino simplificado