Question
Actualizado en
16 jul 2016
- Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Qué significa que significa de palabra guey? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
@gwslauxm:
"Güey or Wey"
it used to refer to anyone without calling his name and that applies equally to male and female .
It means Friend or Stupid
-Estás bien wey (you are so dumb)
-¡Hola wey! (¡Hello Friend!)
-¿Cómo estás Wey? (Omit his name)(¿How are u José?)
It's informal.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
wey es como le dices a alguien sercano
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
guey lo usan como persona sercana asi-hola guey (hola amigo)
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
Listen this word is one of the 13 things That increase my misanthropy.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)