Question
Actualizado en
1 abr 2018
- Armenio
- Ruso
-
Finés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Persa
¿Qué significa anyone, please, translate this farsi part https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cJ2NNgB24Ak ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Persa
@Vanuk
barev^^
woow tnx a lot it was really beautiful,made my day
the part that the man says poem of great Rumi:
رو سر بنه به بالین تنها مرا رها کن
ro sar beneh be balin,tanha mara raha kon
which means,go and sleep,leave me alone.
I read about it that the great Rumi was near death and he said this poem to his son who was so sad and anxious because of his father’s condition
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
@Vanuk
the second one is from great Saadi shirazi
گر قصد جفا داری اینک من و اینک سر
if you wanna injure,here is me to get injured
ور راه وفا داری جان در قدمت ریزم
and if you wanna treat good and faithfully,I do everything for you
Was this answer helpful?
- Armenio
- Ruso
thank you very much for helping me. it is so beautiful.I fell in love with this soundtrack and the more I listen to it, the more I appreciate it.
- Persa
@Vanuk
You are very welcome.
really that was amazing,I shat shat thank you for this beautiful song too
hajighutyun^^
Was this answer helpful?
- Armenio
- Ruso