Question
Actualizado en
1 abr 2018
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre you are good. y you are kind. y you are skilled. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
you are good can refer to a skill, too. You are kind is about being symphatetic, loving, caring.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
"You are good," means you are someone who does the right thing. You are honest and moral.
"You are kind," means you are a nice person. You are generous and a good friend.
"You are skilled," means you are good at something. You are talented or can do something that others cannot do.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
@klauscanth:@jadelynx146: thank you~ so, if someone be good at something, I can say "you are good" as well as "you are skilled" . yes?
Usuario eliminado
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglés (US)
For example, saying "you are a good artist," and "you are a skilled artist," means the same thing
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)