Question
Actualizado en
1 abr 2018
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre I do not know why but I always wanted to talk to you. y I do not know why but I ever wanted to talk to you. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
The first sentence means you wanted to talk to someone for unknown reasons. The second sentence I assume you meant to write “never” which means that you’ve never wanted to talk to someone for unknown reasons.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
The first sentence means you wanted to talk to someone for unknown reasons. The second sentence I assume you meant to write “never” which means that you’ve never wanted to talk to someone for unknown reasons.
Was this answer helpful?