Question
Actualizado en
2 abr 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Can you help me correct spelling and syntax for the following paragraph????? 😭😭😭
The environment has a huge influence on our life. Currently, the environment is seriously polluted by many causes. Firstly, the atmosphere is being contaminated by adding pollutants to the air such as smoke from the traffic and chemical fumes from chimneys of factories of industrial area. Secondly, people cutdown trees in the forests. It is threatened to the lost of forests lead to be in danger of extinction rare animals. Thirdly, human use explosiveness and electricity to catch fish which make water contaminated. Besides, due to the consciousness of people and businesses are also poorly. Last but not least, the management of the state’s many shortcomings, the legal system on the protection of the environment has many holes. In short, environment is polluted by many reasons, so we need to protect it
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Bengalí
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
it is threatened to the loss* of forests ...
Was this answer helpful?
- Bengalí
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
instead of writing "in short" , u can also write "in a nutshell".not basically means the same thing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Bengalí
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
Thirdly, human use explosiveness and electricity to catch fish which make water contaminated.
this line is not clear , plz explain it properly so that I can frame the words for this one.
Was this answer helpful?
- Bengalí
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
......businesses are also poor
or
......businesses are also poorly (add a verb here)
e.g.)
poorly motivated
poorly productive
poorly encouraged
poorly satisfied
poorly influenced
poorly inspired
poorly focused
poorly trained
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Bengalí
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
Last but not least, the management of the state’s many shortcomings, the legal system on the protection of the environment has many holes.
and also explain this one
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
@_BushraOfficial_ Meaning of sentence “Besides, due to the consciousness of people and businesses are also poorly. “ is due to their poor awareness. They are people and businesses. How should I write?
- Bengalí
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
Thirdly, humans* use explosives* and electricity to catch fishes* which makes* the* water contaminated.
Was this answer helpful?
- Bengalí
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
@hongtram06 write " due to the people's and the businesses's poor movement, there is a poor awareness amongst them(or they are unconscious) about the results they are going to face."
or
" there is a poor awareness amongst them(or they are unconscious) about the results they are going to face,due to the people's and the businesses's poor movement."
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Bengalí
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
It is threatened to the loss* of forests that* leads* to the extinction of* rare animals and* deforestation*.
Was this answer helpful?
- Bengalí
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
@hongtram06 which text? I don't know Vietnamese, in case if u want to ask about it. sorry
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Bengalí
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
The environment has a huge influence on our life. Currently, the environment is seriously polluted by many causes.
Firstly, the atmosphere is being contaminated by adding pollutants to the air such as smoke from the traffic and chemical fumes from chimneys of factories of industrial area.
Secondly, people cutdown trees in the forests. It is threatened to the loss of forests that leads to the extinction of rare animals and deforestation.
Thirdly, humans use explosives and electricity to catch fishes which makes the water contaminated. besides that , there is a poor awareness amongst them(or they are unconscious) about the results they are going to face,due to the people's and the businesses's poor movement.
(Last but not least, the management of the state’s many shortcomings, the legal system on the protection of the environment has many holes.)
In a nutshell, environment is being polluted by many reasons, so we need to protect it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Bengalí
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi