Question
Actualizado en
18 jul 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa daddy ?
The one as a slang. I've heard the meaning from my friend before but I kind of forgot.
It's a pretty bad? slang right?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Español (México)
- Japonés
Oh I think it's just like another way to say "boyfriend"?
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan) Casi fluido
It could be a way to say "boyfriend" for fetish reasons.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
daddy means father.
but if its "slang" maybe youre saying daddy referring to men who gives money to girls
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Sugar daddy.... a little different than paying for prostitution.... a relationship built on financing the woman’s lifestyle
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?