Question
Actualizado en
8 abr 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre She brought me good luck. y She has brought me good luck. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
They actually mean the same thing, the first one is more casual
Was this answer helpful?
- Finés
"She brought me good luck." (imperfect tense) In this case the action (brining luck) happened before the present time of speaking.
"She has brought me good luck." (perfect tense) In this case the action (bringing luck) that started in the past is still effective or the action (bringing luck) hasn't stopped at all.
Was this answer helpful?