Question
Actualizado en
9 abr 2018
- Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 있던 y 었던 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
있던은 위치에 많이 씁니다
-어디에 있던 거야?
-여기 있던 돈 어디갔어?
었던은 다양하게 쓰입니다
-여기 있었던 돈 어디갔어?
-예전에는 전설이었던
가수였는데
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
있던 is a sort of past form of 'Be' verb and it sometimes means 'used to be'. It is used before a noun to describe(qualify,modify) the noun.
Ex) 나의 옛날 집이 있던 곳 The place where my old house was(used to be).
었던 is a form of ending of verb to make it past tense or past habit. Again it makes the verb a modifier of noun before 었던.
Ex) 내가 매일 했었던 운동 The exercise I did(or used to do) everyday.
거기서 우리가 먹었던 음식 The food we ate(or used to eat) there.
Was this answer helpful?