Question
Actualizado en
11 abr 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre I'm being kind y I'm kind ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Sueco
Being kind is the same as being nice.
Wow that guy is so kind! (Wow that guy is so nice.)
I’m kind can both mean that you are nice.
But it can also mean that you are a little of something. If the sentence reads: “I’m kind of sad” It means that you are a little sad.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Ruso Casi fluido
I'm kind = you are speaking of a property that you always have
I'm being kind = you are speaking of a specific action or a moment in time when you are kind, it doesn't mean that you are always kind
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?