Question
Actualizado en
20 jul 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa The action out on the track was very fair ?
“Right from the opening lap it was clear to me that it was going to be tough today. I struggled with the car and could not get the tyres to work. As a result, I had to go defensive in the race. The action out on the track was very fair, and I was able to defend my position well. Fortunately, I picked up plenty of points for finishing sixth.”
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@monica8: hmmm, it seems pretty clear to me. what about it do you not understand?
Action: race
track: race course
fair: nothing unexpected
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
The action out on the track was very fair. Does it mean that other drivers were racing in orderly manner? (so that he could defend his position)???
- Inglés (US)
the driver would be referring to the action they saw during the race.
it means the drivers were driving as he expected. nothing crazy happened.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés