Question
Actualizado en
15 abr 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre fever y tempetature ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
a fever is a temperature applied to a human body outside it's normal upper limit, signifies illness.
temperature is a number in either Fahrenheit or Celsius to indicate how hot or cold something is.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Thank you for your answer~~
How about different between 'I have a fever' and ' I have a temperature'?
- Inglés (US)
those sentences have the exact same meaning. one is more of a diagnosis and the other is just an observation of temperature
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
You can use the sentence “I have a fever” or “I have a high temperature” and that will mean the same thing
Was this answer helpful?