Question
Actualizado en
16 abr 2018
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? to extend a contract??? to prolong a contract?? or maybe to renew a contract?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
You could say “extend a contract” or “renew a contract”. If you use “renew a contract” it means that the contract expired, and you wish to sign it again. Using “extend a contract” doesn’t necessarily mean that the contract expired. You just want to make it longer.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso