Question
Actualizado en
21 jul 2016
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre testing y inspection y certification ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (España)
@sharonchang221: testing is to experiment with something or to try something out
Inspection means to find characteristics, to examine
for example
We are testing the beta version
the robot needs some testing to look out for any technical issue
after the inspection, we found out the victim died after getting stabbed 20 times
we need an inspection to determine if there was a crime here
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglés (US)
- Español (España)
@sharonchang221: certification means you've got something to prove your skills in a specific topic
for example
I got my Microsoft Office certification yesterday
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglés (US)
- Español (España)
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
@Carlos98: “Insist on doing the right thing.” is an idea from my father. Because of this idea it gives me positive values. Is this sound nature?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (España)
@sharonchang221: yes, it sounds natural
Was this answer helpful?