Question
Actualizado en
18 abr 2018
- Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Sueco
Pregunta de Ruso
Could you please conjugate the verb to be Past, Present and future? it will be helpful if you add audios , Because I don't know how to read yet
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Ruso
@alexsanderj may I ask, why do you ask about this particular verb, if you can't read Russian? Russian grammar differs from the English one and the verb to be is not of that grammatical importance
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
@alexsanderj http://www.russianlessons.net/verbs/2
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Ruso
@alexsanderj yep, it's my mother tongue.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
@alexsanderj if I got it right, please correct me if I am wrong, you try to self-study Russian. So what I'm saying is that may be the verb conjunction is not the first thing to begin with, since the grammar system is different.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@ns1991 right ! that's why I asked some of you could record audios so I can get it ! I believe I can learn whatever just listening to ... when you were born , you didn't pick a book and said : Oh I know how to speak Russian ...
- Inglés (US)