Question
Actualizado en
19 abr 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I checked with dispatch,there was a 415 man call last night ?
What does "a 415 man"means? "a suspicious man"?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It's meaning is unrecognizable to the average person as it is dispatch jargon, or whatever you want to call it. It sounds kind of weird, the way the statement is structured, but it means:
I checked with dispatch, there was a call last night from a man who fell under the code/situation 415.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
So, that probably means that last night dispatch received a call about a man causing some sort of disturbance.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
@gu9y_enk, you're welcome! -didn't know the photo was so blurry 😆
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?