Question
Actualizado en
22 jul 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Noruego
-
Nuevo noruego (Nynorks)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa ehh ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It could either mean that someone doesn't know what to say so they're using it as a filler word like "um," or they think something is just "okay" or "so-so."
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
@ujmumwk: That means that their day was just so-so, or it could've been better.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (US)