Question
Actualizado en
19 abr 2018
- Indonesio
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
when we must use 'either'?
umm... is my question sounds natural? ;_;
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Malayo
it'll sound more natural if you say " when must we use 'either'?"! 😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
then, when must we use 'either'?
that's my question too XD
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Malayo
when you have two choices, i think...?
for example, your friend asks you which drinks you want, latte or americano, but since you don't mind having any of it, you can say "either one."
another example is when you're giving choices to other people. you may say "it's either you want it, or not." meaning, take it or leave it.
english is such a complicated language-
Was this answer helpful?