Question
Actualizado en
27 mar 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I don't take pleasure in making the woman I love cry ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
I'm not a native English speaker but
take pleasure in : ~を好む
make 人 動詞の原型 : 人を動詞させる
人 : the woman (who) I love
動詞の原型 : cry
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés