Question
Actualizado en
20 abr 2018
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
What exactly does the word "cunk" mean to a British person?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
I think it's just a silly looking/sounding word. I don't think it means anything but either I'm silly (most likely) or it's the British sense of humour but just looking at the word makes me chuckle.
Perhaps because it looks like a combination of 'funk' - a fun word in itself and a much ruder word which I'm far too British to type (* hint 'see you next Tuesday' word)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
I think it's like clot where it was just a made up word that's supposed to be offensive but isn't
Was this answer helpful?