Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
20 abr 2018
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
How do you say this in English?
No. I don't mean the girl. I mean that position.
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
sleeping face down, sleeping on one's tummy
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@klauscanth Is there any single verb to describe it?
Usuario eliminado
not that I know of. to lay down face down.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Urdu
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
it looks like she's "lazy" to get up 🤣
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
we would call that "prone position" or "lying face down"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Prone or face-down
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@S1d That's probably the Washington dialect you're hearing! And lol I know there's no word for "lying face down on a pillow" but I thought "ughh" summed it up a bit. x)
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Inglés (US)
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino Casi fluido
- Filipino
- Español (España)
- Inglés (US)
Usuario eliminado
what's wrong with you bro? I asked here because I was expecting answers in English