Question
Actualizado en
22 jul 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa deserve ?
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
22 jul 2016
Respuesta destacada
@crayon: you get what you got
could be good or bad
He worked so hard at his job the boss offer him a promotion because he deserve it and earn it as well
A bully always gets what they deserve in the end
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
@crayon: you get what you got
could be good or bad
He worked so hard at his job the boss offer him a promotion because he deserve it and earn it as well
A bully always gets what they deserve in the end
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Usuario eliminado