Question
Actualizado en
21 abr 2018
- Coreano
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa please be my guest ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
It can mean that you want someone to be your visitor to a dinner or a party you are hosting. You are inviting them to a party/dinner.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It is a way of greeting a guest. For example if someone comes to your house you would say “please be my guest” to welcome them in.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
sometimes means "after you". For ex. A: Who is going to take it? B: Be my guest. A: Thank you, you are so polite
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Usuario eliminado