Question
Actualizado en
21 abr 2018
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
Mandarin or Chinese, which is used more common in the UK or The US when you mean language that Chinese say?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
Chinese, usually.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@VictoriaSun usually they mean anyone but mandarin is what they mean, people just say Chinese and can mean any Chinese.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@VictoriaSun a lot of people in England don't know the difference between mandarin and Chinese they just think that they would be the same, like when someone says "I speak mandarin" to us it's typical Chinese
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido