Question
Actualizado en
22 abr 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
-
Francés (Canada)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa she knocked up her ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Usually the correct term would be "knocked her up" and is slang for impregnating a woman.
Was this answer helpful?
- Malayo
maybe it means, she hit her hard?
if 'he knocked her up' could mean that the guy make her pregnant. but since it is 'she'....that's what i could think of.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@agogo I can only think that its a double translation issue, but indeed, if the "she" at the beginning is correct it could mean "she hit" something that "she" owns.
Was this answer helpful?
- Malayo