Question
Actualizado en
23 jul 2016
- Coreano
-
Alemán
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Francés (Francia)
How come its said that French grammar is difficult?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
Because compared o English in French there are a specific terms for each gender and like conjugations for verbs are different from one tends to another
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
I've never thought French's grammar was particularly difficult. It's still learning a new language so it'll be difficult regardless, but compared to case heavy languages like Hungarian or Finnish, tonal languages like Chinese, or languages with completely different writing systems and syntax like Japanese, French is a cakewalk (at least for English speakers).
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@katiem415: Chinese is a bit easy because a lot of verbs are the same and have no conjugations like 是。我是,你是 和 他们是。It is not so complicated.
Was this answer helpful?