Question
Actualizado en
28 mar 2015
- Polaco
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre aim y goal ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
Goal: The state of affairs that a plan is intended to achieve and that (when achieved) terminates behaviour intended to
achieve it
Aim: Move into a desired direction of discourse
Hope that helped
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
Goal = your desired outcome/objective.
Aim = can mean goal, but normally means the purpose for a goal.
"My goal is to own a house."
"My aim is to start a family."
"My goal is to own a house with the aim of starting a family."
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco