Question
Actualizado en
26 abr 2018
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Cómo dices esto en Coreano? What is the difference between 나는 and 내가? Can you also add how to refer to myself.
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
26 abr 2018
Respuesta destacada
Use 나는 when you're the main topic of the sentence and/or when you are talking about yourself.
Use 내가 when you're the subject of the sentence.
ex)
누가 창문 깼니? Who broke the window?
내가 깼어요, 미안합니다. I broke the window, sorry.
(In this case, the emphasis is on '내가')
너 가고 싶니? Do you want to go?
그래, 나는 가고 싶어. Yes, I want to go.
(In this case, the emphasis is on '가고 싶어', not '나는'.)
나는 의사입니다 : I am a doctor.
내가 의사입니다 : I am. (This is the answer to 'Who is doctor?' in Korean.)
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Use 나는 when you're the main topic of the sentence and/or when you are talking about yourself.
Use 내가 when you're the subject of the sentence.
ex)
누가 창문 깼니? Who broke the window?
내가 깼어요, 미안합니다. I broke the window, sorry.
(In this case, the emphasis is on '내가')
너 가고 싶니? Do you want to go?
그래, 나는 가고 싶어. Yes, I want to go.
(In this case, the emphasis is on '가고 싶어', not '나는'.)
나는 의사입니다 : I am a doctor.
내가 의사입니다 : I am. (This is the answer to 'Who is doctor?' in Korean.)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
@tfcvdwhc then 니가 is just ‘you’ in every sentence?
Usuario eliminado
네가 is right/correct (spelling).
너 + ㅣ + 가 => 네가
너 + subject inquiry '가' => 네가
Writing -> 네가
Saying(Pronouncing) -> [네가] is the standard pronunciation
But we use this pronunciation [니가], [너가]
( It is not a standard language, but we pronounce like this. )
네가 is the correct way of writing the word.
They both have the same meaning. However, Koreans say 네가 like 니가.
That happens in order to be easier to distinguish 네가 from 내가, since both of them have the same pronounce, Koreans used 니가 to refer to 네가.
네가 ( You - Subject ) / 내가 ( I - Subject ) / 니가 (=네가).
Sometimes 네가 sounds like 내가 and it's kind of uneasy to distinguish from 내가 & 네가. So people read or say 니가 instead of 네가 but still 네가 is correct when you are writing.
네가 is for the 2nd person or the person you are talking to. 내가 is the first person or the person who is talking
내가: nae-ga ㅐ: ae
네가: ne-ga ㅔ: eh. But 네가 pronounced as 니가 => nee-ga ㅣ => yee
Was this answer helpful?