Question
Actualizado en
27 abr 2018
- Coreano
-
Neerlandés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Give a shot ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (España)
It means to try something out. Ex: I really like the piano but don't know how to play it.I'm going to give it a shot :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
Depend of the context. But could means “Try it”
Example: You don’t know if you are able to to this exam. You should go there and give a shot!
Was this answer helpful?