Question
Actualizado en
28 abr 2018
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Alemán
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Coreano
-
Ruso
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Ruso
¿Qué significa брат за брата ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Ruso
brother for a brother
means "united"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Alemán
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Ruso
Брат за брата - не "кровь за кровь", не отмщение, не негатив.
В этой фразе всё то, чем мы готовы пожертвовать ради родного человека: время, совет, жизнь.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
in fact, this is a phrase from the proverb: "Brother for brother is not a defendant". It’s means: Everyone should live by his own mind. Even siblings are very different both in character and in their actions.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Alemán
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Ruso
- Ruso
Брат за брата головой в уплату.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Ruso
If we are brothers, then I protect you and you protect me. It means: брат за брата.
Was this answer helpful?