Question
Actualizado en
1 may 2018
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cómo dices esto en Japonés? how do you say "I did / practiced " like if you practiced a throw for judo how do you say "I practiced _______ or I did ________ "
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
@ggrks_dqn so 稽古を。means practicing something or doing something
- Japonés
@ichigoxero 稽古 is used for practicing traditional skills and Japanese martial arts: Sado, Kado, Odori, Judo, Karate, Kendo, and such. を is a particle that marks the object to which the action verb is directed.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@ggrks_dqn what about for non martial arts related things like just saying you're doing someting like "I did push ups" what would you say for did/ doing(sorry for all of the questions btw 😣)
- Japonés
@ichigoxero
Noun (stemmed from/realated to an action verb) + を + する
I do push ups. : 腕立て伏せ を する。
I did push ups. : 腕立て伏せ を した。
I do weights. : ウエイトトレーニング を する。
I did weights. : ウエイトトレーニング を した。
I do sit-ups. : 腹筋 を する。
I did sit-ups. : 腹筋 を した。
I do my homework. : 宿題 を する。
I did my homework. : 宿題 を した。
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)