Question
Actualizado en
1 may 2018
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre married y marriage ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano Casi fluido
Marriage is a noun, like wedding, married is a verb, to marry, or an adjective
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
@igorvicente marriage es la relación ante la sociedad en general, ejemplo: My parents have a strong marriage
Married es el estatus de la persona, ejemplo: My sister isn't married, She is single.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
"After we get married tomorrow, our marriage will begin."
Was this answer helpful?