Question
Actualizado en
3 may 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa
"I like to go out drinking, but the come down the next day is rough" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Italiano Casi fluido
Let's break down the sentence:
"I like to go out drinking" = Meaning that the person obviously has a liking for drinking
"but the come down" = doesn't really make sense. Remove the "the" will correct it
"The next day is rough" = Meaning that after drinking a fair amount of alcohol will give you a hangover.
Hope I helped
私はこれが助けて欲しい
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@ta1811 I want to teach Japanese.And I want to study more from you.
Do you use something SNS like twitter,LINE?
Do you use something SNS like twitter,LINE?