Question
Actualizado en
3 may 2018
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre reserve y preserve ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
- Malayo
reserve mean the certain thing is already for someone who want it and the person already tell that the want the thing.
example: the parking lot was reserved by a millionare.
it means you can not use the empty parking lot because it was already for someone.
preserve means contain.. it means something have a certain thing inside it.
example: the fried noodles preserve a lot of salt
it means they put a lot of salt in the fried noodle
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
- Malayo