Question
Actualizado en
27 jul 2016
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Español (México)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre bebe y bebes ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
it means drink and drink right? And it can mean baby and babies?
- Español (México)
Yo bebo
Tu bebes
El bebe
Nosotros bebemos
Ustedes beben
Ellos beben
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
it can only mean baby or babies if you add an accent.
Bebé: Baby
Bebe:Drink
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
I'm really bad at Spanish. But I'll keep learning! 🙂
- Español (México)
Yeah! Dont worry, im sure youll make it 😁
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
@ClauBook7: Your English is good I learn something. Thanks
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
Sometimes spanish lenguage its tricky, because of the accents. We dont use "take a food". we usually say "el comió" o "el ya comió" with an accent in the last letter because is a verb on past. Or if you mean take (with your hands) then "tomar la comida" is correct.
take=tomar, agarrar.
sorry for my English. 😜
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
bebe. is. for baby. a baby, for example my baby is happy.
and bebes is for two + babies for example these are my babies his name is fred and her name is sue
Was this answer helpful?