Question
Actualizado en
5 may 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "Bring your worst." ?
A man said "Bring your worst, I can handle it." to a monster in an anime.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means, try your best to defeat me.
“Your worst” in this context is like, “what is the worst damage you can cause to me”
It is often said to show that the man is confident that he can beat the opponent.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
it means do the best you can to win/ fight your hardest
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés