Question
Actualizado en
7 may 2018
- Indonesio
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Árabe
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre syukron y jazakumullah y jazakillah y jazakallah ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
شكرًا [Shukran]
Thanks
جزاكم الله خيرًا
[Jazakum Allah khayran]
May Allah reward you[all/group more than two] "with" goodness
جزاكِ الله خيرًا
[Jazaki Allah khayran]
May Allah reward you[Feminine] "with" goodness
جزاكَ الله خيرًا
[Jazaka Allah khayran]
May Allah reward you[Masculine] "with" goodness
For a group of two you say
جزاكما الله خيرًا
[Jazakuma Allah khayran]
May Allah reward you[Both] "with" goodness
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
جزاكم الله خيرًا
[Jazakum Allah khayran]
May Allah reward you[all/group more than two] "with" goodness
جزاكِ الله خيرًا
[Jazaki Allah khayran]
May Allah reward you[Feminine] "with" goodness
جزاكَ الله خيرًا
[Jazaka Allah khayran]
May Allah reward you[Masculine] "with" goodness
For a group of two you say
جزاكما الله خيرًا
[Jazakuma Allah khayran]
May Allah reward you[Both] "with" goodness
Was this answer helpful?