Question
Actualizado en
7 may 2018
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre so good y very good ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
I think its all about the superlatives
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Hindi Casi fluido
- Urdu
- Inglés (US)
"Very good" means something is really, really good. It is "good" to a high degree ("very" is used as an intensifier).
"Pretty good" and "Fairly good" are the same. They both mean something is moderately "Good" (the "goodness" is average).
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
- Hebreo Casi fluido
- Español (España) Casi fluido
so good & very good have same meaning
Was this answer helpful?