Question
Actualizado en
7 may 2018
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con wanna . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I wanna go home.
I wanna have an lollipop.
I wanna have what she’s having.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
I wanna relax. I don’t wanna go to school.
Wanna = a verb! “Wanna” and “want to” are the same.
You CAN NOT say “ I wanna new phone” because it means “I want to new phone” but you can say “I wanna get a new phone”
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi Casi fluido
- Urdu
- Inglés (US)
Wanna is used in written English to represent the words 'want to' when they are pronounced informally.
The man is heard shouting 'You wanna(want to) go down that road?
If you wanna(want to) go and play on the Wii or do something really normal then you go chillwith Liam.
I wanna(want to) give her a big warm hug!
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
Where I can use it can I use it in writing a passage
- Inglés (US)
@ebony999
It’s fine verbally but not in an essay because it’s slang.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Chino simplificado