Question
Actualizado en
28 jul 2016
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa they have got some nerve ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Serbio
It means when someone is rude, or acting annoying, contradictory, you would say "he has some nerves" acting like that!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (Colombia) Casi fluido
They're very bold. "some nerve" is used to describe people that have a lot of balls, guts, or nuts to ask or do something.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Chino simplificado