Question
Actualizado en
10 may 2018
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con influence, influences, influencing and influenced . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Influence" on its own is a noun, and the rest are tenses of the verb "to influence."
"His influence on me has started to show in recent years."
"He's been influencing people like me for longer than I've been alive."
"He influenced many important politicians."
"He influences them to this day."
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
- Inglés (US)
Influence is like having an effect on someone, good or bad.
Some of my influences are my dad and mom. I look up to them because they're my parents, and I took their good traits and made them my own.
They're influences, as a noun, but they influenced me, as a verb, to be the person I am today.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
@Bignelly199 so can I say.
he influenced me so I can be what I am.
she influences little kids.
I'm influencing this girls.
the influences that I have came from my teachers.
he's a good influence on me.
- Inglés (US)
@deleongerman43 Yeah there we go. You got it now.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?