Question
Actualizado en
29 jul 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa worldwide relief capacity ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It's basically how much resources an organization has to help people. "Relief" in that context usually means emergency help. For example, during the Ebola crisis in Africa, the WHO had trouble because they initially didn't have the relief capacity to care for all the sick people there.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés