Question
Actualizado en
30 jul 2016
- Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Chino simplificado
What does 的 mean? And how do you use it in a sentence?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Chino simplificado
1.to represent the relation of possession. 这(this)是(is)我的(my)书(book). 2.as the postfix of adjectives.她(she)是(is)一个(a)漂亮的(beautiful)女孩(girl)。
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
的 Is a particle. It indicates possession. For instance 我 means 'I' but 我的 means 'my' same with 他的(His) 她的(her) 你的 (your)
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
@majorjie: it has too many meanings.and it depend on its pronunciation and context.
when it read de. it is a structural auxiliary word.
for example,我的背包。
when it read dí.it means true.for example,的确。
when it read dì. umm....for example, 目的.
when it read dī. it means taxi.for example ,的士。打的
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
a.的:de 1. usually indicate possession ,such as the “’s” in English .
这是我的书本,this is my book .
MY BOOK 我的书
麦克的电脑: mike's computer
2.的 de also used in noun attribution, where it is placed between an adjective and a noun.
美丽的风景 beautiful scene .
舒服的床 comfortable bed
绿色的杯子 green cup
so : POSSESSIVE “的” =Noun + 的 + Noun
ATTRIBUTIVE “的” = Adjective + 的 + Noun
3. you can also put this word in the end of declarative sentence ,can be emphasize ;
他很清楚的!
b.it also can be pronounced dí : 的确 means really !
这个故事听起的确很恐怖!
This is story sounds really terrifying !
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
@majorjie: It's family【's】 day. 今天是 〝家庭【的】日子〞(家庭日)
the name 【of】 this song. 歌曲 【的 】名称
he is 【my】 brother.他是【我的】哥哥。
She is a 【smart】 girl. 她是一个聪明【的】女孩
Who's bag on that table? 桌上【的】包包是谁的?
the man standing there is my father.站在那【的】男人是我爸爸
who did it? I did.这是谁【做的】?是我【做的】。
meaning I made this thing.
的represent the thing事情 ,the word事情 in back of的 can be omitted.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
①'s:my我的,your你的,his他的,her她的,its它的,the cat's那只猫的,mine我的,yours你的②adj:beautiful美丽的,horrible可怕的
Was this answer helpful?