Question
Actualizado en
30 jul 2016
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa wack ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
As a verb, it means to hit someone or something. As an adjective, it's a slang term that means crazy. As a slang term, you could also say that something is "out of wack" which means that it needs an adjustment of some kind.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
Usuario eliminado
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
Usuario eliminado