Question
Actualizado en
31 jul 2016
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cómo dices esto en Japonés? "This means __" I.e "This (word) means (universe." And "What exactly is the difference?"
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
"This means __"
これは__という意味です。
これは__を意味します。
"What exactly is the difference?"
つまり何が違うのでしょう?
要するにどう違うのでしょう?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Would you mind telling me how 'node' works? I am not sure how to use it. Thank you for the help!
- Japonés
@khaven18: No problem.
This word means universe.
この言葉は「宇宙」という意味です。
この言葉は「宇宙」を意味します。
Basically, これ means "this/this one" and この (noun) means "this (noun)"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?