Question
Actualizado en
16 may 2018
- Italiano
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Qué significa ほざけ! ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
Like " Dream on! " "Only your dream!!! " "Whatever."
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
ほざけ means 'Go ahead, say whatever you want to say, but nobody's listening'.
That mean... like this Whatever! / Shut up! / Bullshit!....
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
is it consider rude to say this?
is it only use among friends?
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano