Question
Actualizado en
1 ago 2016
- Italiano
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Coreano
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 얼마나 y 몇 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
한국에 얼마나 오래 있었어요? (How long have you been in Korea?)
In this case, 얼마나 means 'how'
친구 몇 명 있어요? (How many friends do you have?)
In this case, '몇' means 'how many'
오늘이 몇 일이예요? (What day is it today?)
In this case, 몇 means 'what or which'
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Coreano
- Ruso
오늘은 몇 시에 퇴근해? At what time u will finish ur work today? 얼마나 걸릴 것 같아요? How long it will take?
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
techinically 얼마,얼마나 focuses more on the 'amount' which cannot be easily quantified(ex.time, money, love)
how much do you love me?
저를 얼마만큼/얼마나 사랑하나요?
how much is it?
이것은 얼마입니까?
이거 (가격이) 얼마나해요?
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
몇 is usually used for counting only..
몇 살 how old.. age: number
몇 명 How many people: number
몇 시 What time..: number
While 얼마나 is just like "How".
얼마나 덥나요?
How hot is it?
내가 얼마나 바쁜지 알아?
Do you know How busy I am?
Was this answer helpful?