Question
Actualizado en
18 may 2018
- Griego
-
Inglés (US)
-
Hebreo
Pregunta de Hebreo
¿Cómo dices esto en Hebreo? I love you
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
ani ohEvet otha (woman says to a man)
ani ohEv otAh (man says to a woman)
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Griego
Usuario eliminado
@melina_GREECE not really, you only need to get used to it and then it's ok. :))
(I am trying to study Greek now, also not easy. :))) )
Was this answer helpful?
- Griego
@JuliaLi why men don't answer like a woman when they say i love you?
Usuario eliminado
- Griego
Usuario eliminado
to love - leehOv
I love - ani ohEv (m.) / ani ohEvet
You love - atA ohEv (m) / at ohEvet (f)
He loves - Hu ohEv
She loves - Hi ohEvet
We love - anAhnu ohavIm /ohavOt (for female)
they love - hem ohavim (male or both genders together, if there men and women together, then you use a "male version") / hen ohavOt (f.)
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
@melina_GREECE because I am in love with Greece. :) Your country and culture are wonderful! 💙
Was this answer helpful?
- Griego
@JuliaLi are you from Greece? How you know greeklish?
- Griego
Usuario eliminado
@melina_GREECE no, naturally I am from the East Ukraine, for 18 years I have been living in Israel.
And for already 5 years visit Greece as soon as I can.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Griego
@JuliaLi what is your opinion for Foureira...if you watched Eurovision
Usuario eliminado
@melina_GREECE she is beautiful. But I prefer male singers from Greece... like K.
Argiros, Nikiforos, N. Makropoulos, Vertis, Vrettos etc. :)))
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@melina_GREECE I have just watched the Greek song for Eurovision... such a shame it was not in final... it really worth it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
אני אוהב אותך (Ани охэв отах)- когда мужчина говорит девушке (от м р)
אני אוהבת אותך (Ани охэвэт отха) - когда девушка говорит мужчине (от ж р)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Hebreo